@Andreas_Hoffmann: I am not sure if I understand you right. I collected data on pixhawk. I can see the log in BIN format. Using mission planned I could convert it to .log format. The picture I uploaded above is by doing review log on mission planner.
Log file looks like this -
GPS, 85624086, 3, 313894000, 1972, 8, 0.98, 43.7734167, -79.5078786, 228.64, 0.9585927, 249.8637, 1.94, 1
GPA, 85624086, 1.83, 4.66, 14.22, 2.25, 1, 85624
IMU, 85633624, 0.0001276241, -0.0002502459, 0.0002758262, 0.2381051, -0.4711517, -9.868235, 0, 0, 34.32814, 1, 1, 999, 999
IMU2, 85633624, 5.524226E-05, -0.006577682, -0.001041733, 0.3553395, -0.5453285, -10.06901, 0, 0, 0, 1, 1, 736, 964
MSG, 85641421, Frame: QUAD
MODE, 85641436, Stabilize, 0, 1
MSG, 85641470, GPS 1: detected as u-blox at 115200 baud
MSG, 85641701, u-blox 1 HW: 00040007 SW: 7.03 (45970)
POWR, 85656155, 4.87749, 0.031, 4
MAG, 85656188, 331, -314, 747, 21, -395, -71, 0, 0, 0, 1, 85656174
MAG2, 85656188, 454, -519, 683, -353, -91, -389, 0, 0, 0, 1, 85656182
BARO, 85664357, 0.160427, 98030.82, 33.79, 0.1414338, 85664, 0, 33.77753
CTUN, 85664395, 0, 0, 0, 0.35, 0, 0.07618301, 0.16, 0.00, 0.00, 0, 0, 8
IMU, 85674368, -3.708116E-05, 0.0002377251, 0.0009790299, 0.2372275, -0.5044397, -9.884409, 0, 0, 34.32784, 1, 1, 999, 999
IMU2, 85674368, 0.001699616, 0.0007910476, 0.004085823, 0.3979784, -0.4710236, -10.02991, 0, 0, 0, 1, 1, 736, 964
ATT, 85688500, 0.02, 0.02, 0.03, 0.03, 45.54, 45.54, 0.28, 0.02
RATE, 85688513, 0.03522561, 0.03522561, -0.000109719, 0.05224193, 0.05224193, 8.791927E-05, 0.05547222, 0.05547222, -4.148243E-06, 0, 3.394127, 0
NKF1, 85688535, 0.02, 0.03, 45.54, -0.003951061, -0.003204452, -0.08639486, 0, 0, 0, -0.07585537, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00
NKF2, 85688535, -5, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 498, 0, 724, 0, 0, 0, 0
NKF3, 85688535, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.04, 0, 0, 0, 0.27, 0.00
NKF4, 85688535, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 8.426781E-07, 0, 0, 0, 19, 485, 1025, 0
NKF5, 85688535, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0.13, 0.08, 0.07, 0.05, 0.16, 0.0001053505, 0.003504761, 0.002029392
NKQ1, 85688535, 0.921823, 0.01864735, 0.02012734, 0.386639
AHR2, 85688679, -2.12, 2.04, 45.45, 0.16, 43.7734167, -79.5078786, 0.9219067, -0.02401703, 0.009322962, 0.3865544
POS, 85688703, 43.7734167, -79.5078786, 0.16, 0.160427, 0.07585537
@AlexisTM: Thanks for replying so patiently. If it were home position it wouldn’t change. I plotted Lat, Long from GPS and POS labels, they change very closely. POS is almost following GPS!